346 SOUTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
346 SOUTH STREET
Mblu
232/ 203/ / /
Acct#
03379
Owner
PULSIFER WILLIAM U & KARI S (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,693,085
Appraisal
$2,418,693
PID
18859
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,456,600$962,093$2,418,693
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,019,620$673,465$1,693,085

Owner of Record
OwnerPULSIFER WILLIAM U & KARI S (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address346 SOUTH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6399
Sale Price$2,285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6500/195
Sale Date04/29/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PULSIFER WILLIAM U & KARI S (SV)$2,285,000 6500/1950004/29/2024
346 SOUTH LLC$866,000 6404/03290004/10/2023
COPPOLA MICHAEL TRUSTEE$0 6397/01370203/13/2023
COPPOLA DOROTHY M (LU);$0 5490/02070212/05/2016
COPPOLA DOROTHY V$0 0886/0286 03/23/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,693
Replacement Cost: $1,442,054
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,442,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,713 1,713
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FATAttic, Finished 1,110 444
FBMBasement, Finished 315 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 41 0
PTOPatio 716 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 603 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,189 0
   7,799 3,693

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8245
Depth0
Total Market Land$673,465
Appraised Value$962,093

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,456,600$962,093$2,418,693
2025$1,456,600$962,093$2,418,693
2024$1,163,400$515,500$1,678,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,019,620$673,465$1,693,085
2025$1,019,620$673,465$1,693,085
2024$814,380$360,850$1,175,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps