284 SOUTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
284 SOUTH STREET
Mblu
232/ 208/ / /
Acct#
03082
Owner
ELEISH RHONDA S
Assessed Value
$801,966
Appraisal
$1,145,665
PID
18864
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,300$992,365$1,145,665
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,310$694,656$801,966

Owner of Record
OwnerELEISH RHONDA S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address284 SOUTH STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6223/236
Sale Date10/07/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELEISH RHONDA S$725,000 6223/2360010/07/2021
284 SOUTH STREET LLC$725,000 6000/690010/14/2020
CAVALIER DEBRANNE CINGARI$0 5801/2370207/25/2019
CAVALIER RONALD J JR$552,500 5597/00880010/02/2017
STONE JANET K$210,000 1226/02790002/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,255
Replacement Cost: $172,547
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,592 1,255
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 507
Replacement Cost: $30,109
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Wood Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 198 198
BASFirst Floor 155 155
TQSThree Quarter Story 192 154
FGRGarage 264 0
   809 507

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9675
Depth0
Total Market Land$694,656
Appraised Value$992,365

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  286.00 S.F$16,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,200$992,365$1,118,565
2025$126,200$992,365$1,118,565
2024$100,200$525,400$625,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,340$694,656$782,996
2025$88,340$694,656$782,996
2024$70,140$367,780$437,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps