222 SOUTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
222 SOUTH STREET
Mblu
232/ 212/ / /
Acct#
14526
Owner
ROY DAMIEN & LOMBOURG
Assessed Value
$1,323,000
Appraisal
$1,890,000
PID
18868
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,022,505$867,495$1,890,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$715,753$607,247$1,323,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROY DAMIEN & LOMBOURG
Co-OwnerEMILIE (SV)
Care Of
Address222 SOUTH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6322
Sale Price$1,350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5705/0118
Sale Date08/31/2018
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROY DAMIEN & LOMBOURG$1,350,000 5705/01180708/31/2018
B II BUILDERS LLC$475,000 5596/03002509/29/2017
PRIMERANO NORMA/EST$0 5504/03330201/09/2017
PRIMERANO NORMA$0 1476/0116 04/25/1995
PRIMERANO BRUNO&NORMA$0 0443/0593  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,392
Replacement Cost: $1,128,894
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,106,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,688 1,688
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,598 1,598
TQSThree Quarter Story 132 106
FBMBasement, Finished 1,040 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 126 0
PERPERGOLA 234 0
PTOPatio 1,084 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,080 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
   7,630 3,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10160
Depth0
Total Market Land$607,247
Appraised Value$867,495

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  456.00 S.F.$37,7001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,157,100$1,002,091$2,159,191
2025$1,157,100$1,002,091$2,159,191
2024$921,600$530,500$1,452,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$809,970$701,464$1,511,434
2025$809,970$701,464$1,511,434
2024$645,120$371,350$1,016,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps