168 SOUTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
168 SOUTH STREET
Mblu
232/ 215/ / /
Acct#
14938
Owner
PAUL JASON LEE & ELIZABETH
Assessed Value
$1,411,228
Appraisal
$2,016,040
PID
18871
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$924,700$1,091,340$2,016,040
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,290$763,938$1,411,228

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL JASON LEE & ELIZABETH
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address168 SOUTH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6320
Sale Price$1,105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4428/0119
Sale Date03/30/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAUL JASON LEE & ELIZABETH$1,105,000 4428/01190003/30/2010
BII BUILDERS, LLC$452,000 4270/02820004/23/2009
BIONDI CHRISTINE HENRIQUES$540,000 3881/01420012/20/2006
REMAR ALBERT &$0 0318/0145  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 3,508
Replacement Cost: $918,845
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$891,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,100 2,100
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,408 1,408
CANCanopy 30 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 132 0
FBMBasement, Finished 750 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 371 0
PTOPatio 581 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 286 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,064 0
   6,722 3,508

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,7001
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$9,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15456
Depth0
Total Market Land$763,938
Appraised Value$1,091,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$924,700$1,091,340$2,016,040
2025$924,700$1,091,340$2,016,040
2024$579,200$611,400$1,190,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,290$763,938$1,411,228
2025$647,290$763,938$1,411,228
2024$405,440$427,980$833,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps