110 SOUTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 SOUTH STREET
Mblu
232/ 218/ / /
Acct#
01946
Owner
NAPOLITANO JAMES A JR
Assessed Value
$834,182
Appraisal
$1,191,689
PID
18874
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,500$1,051,189$1,191,689
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,350$735,832$834,182

Owner of Record
OwnerNAPOLITANO JAMES A JR
Co-OwnerHELFRICH SARA K
Care Of
Address110 SOUTH STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6284/260
Sale Date02/23/2022
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAPOLITANO JAMES A JR$850,000 6284/2600102/23/2022
NAPOLITANO JAMES & KATHLEEN$850,000 6148/3460005/27/2021
COHEN MARGARET K & JOSHUA E (SV)$703,800 5035/00530008/01/2013
O'CONNOR ANDREA J DONAHUE-$0 1936/0191 01/13/1999
O'CONNOR ANDREA M & DANIEL M$301,000 0815/0375 07/28/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 2,147
Replacement Cost: $387,620
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,457 1,457
FUSUpper Story, Finished 690 690
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 506 0
UGRGarage, Under 495 0
   3,244 2,147

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13177
Depth0
Total Market Land$735,832
Appraised Value$1,051,189

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  212.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,500$1,051,189$1,191,689
2025$179,700$1,051,189$1,230,889
2024$199,800$583,500$783,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,350$735,832$834,182
2025$125,790$735,832$861,622
2024$139,860$408,450$548,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps