100 SOUTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 SOUTH STREET
Mblu
232/ 220/ / /
Acct#
05001
Owner
100 SOUTH STREET CT LLC
Assessed Value
$892,542
Appraisal
$1,275,060
PID
18875
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$1,101,360$1,275,060
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,590$770,952$892,542

Owner of Record
Owner100 SOUTH STREET CT LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address284 SOUTH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6653/0202
Sale Date10/03/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
100 SOUTH STREET CT LLC$0 6653/02020210/03/2025
ELEISH RHONDA SARAH$0 6502/1820205/06/2024
ELEISH MARY CATHERINE CAUSBIE EST$0 6448/00280209/15/2023
ELEISH MARY CATHERINE CAUSBIE EST$0 6340/00040207/22/2022
ELEISH MARY CATHERINE CAUSBIE$0 0060/0942 09/06/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,508
Replacement Cost: $371,522
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,022 2,022
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,215 486
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 848 0
UGRGarage, Under 486 0
   4,634 2,508

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16000
Depth0
Total Market Land$770,952
Appraised Value$1,101,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$1,101,360$1,275,060
2025$173,700$1,101,360$1,275,060
2024$191,300$616,400$807,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,590$770,952$892,542
2025$121,590$770,952$892,542
2024$133,910$431,480$565,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps