49 BONNEY TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 BONNEY TERRACE
Mblu
232/ 228/ / /
Acct#
01092
Owner
MCCAMBLEY JOSEPH F
Assessed Value
$893,045
Appraisal
$1,275,779
PID
18881
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$987,279$1,275,779
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,950$691,095$893,045

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCAMBLEY JOSEPH F
Co-OwnerZIMMERMAN JOAN E
Care Of
Address49 BONNEY TERRACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$605,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6067/6
Sale Date01/26/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCAMBLEY JOSEPH F$605,000 6067/60001/26/2021
SMITH SHEILA$520,000 3396/02570011/08/2004
MOREST VANESSA SMITH &$275,000 2168/0248UNKQ10/18/2000
BELLEW PETER J$0 0271/0148 10/31/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost: $283,956
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 614
FGRGarage 425 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
SLBSlab 558 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 648 0
   4,529 1,940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9430
Depth0
Total Market Land$691,095
Appraised Value$987,279

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$987,279$1,275,779
2025$288,500$987,279$1,275,779
2024$78,700$523,700$602,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,950$691,095$893,045
2025$201,950$691,095$893,045
2024$55,090$366,590$421,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps