792 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
792 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
232/ 231/ / /
Acct#
07560
Owner
MENSCHING WILLIAM & ERIN (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,072,610
Appraisal
$1,532,300
PID
18884
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$766,000$766,300$1,532,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,200$536,410$1,072,610

Owner of Record
OwnerMENSCHING WILLIAM & ERIN (SV)
Co-OwnerMENSCHING ERIN (SV)
Care Of
Address792 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6105/18
Sale Date03/24/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENSCHING WILLIAM & ERIN (SV)$850,000 6105/180003/24/2021
GAROFALO FRANK AKA FRANCIS &$837,500 5572/01450007/24/2017
WHITE DAVIN J &$800,000 4221/00440012/23/2008
SIRVA RELOCATION, LLC$995,000 4221/00421R12/23/2008
RAIMONDO JOHN A & LISA M (SV)$1,150,050 3790/02100007/10/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,353
Replacement Cost: $816,108
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$759,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,579 1,579
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,563 1,563
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 528 211
CRLCrawl Space 1,563 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,563 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   7,492 3,353

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8050
Depth0
Total Market Land$536,410
Appraised Value$766,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$766,000$766,300$1,532,300
2025$766,000$766,300$1,532,300
2024$482,500$395,500$878,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,200$536,410$1,072,610
2025$536,200$536,410$1,072,610
2024$337,750$276,850$614,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps