319 SOUTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
319 SOUTH STREET
Mblu
232/ 235/ / /
Acct#
09641
Owner
KOCU SEDA & MIRICAN;VARUJAN;
Assessed Value
$658,000
Appraisal
$940,000
PID
18888
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,800$885,200$940,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,360$619,640$658,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCU SEDA & MIRICAN;VARUJAN;
Co-OwnerMARGIRIT
Care Of
Address319 SOUTH ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6323
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0683/0106
Sale Date06/11/1981
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOCU SEDA & MIRICAN;VARUJAN;$0 0683/010606/11/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,938
Replacement Cost: $247,721
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,290 1,290
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,080 648
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 308 0
   3,476 1,938

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9430
Depth0
Total Market Land$619,640
Appraised Value$885,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  320.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$987,279$1,144,279
2025$157,000$987,279$1,144,279
2024$133,400$523,700$657,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,900$691,095$800,995
2025$109,900$691,095$800,995
2024$93,380$366,590$459,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps