80 BONNEY TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 BONNEY TERRACE
Mblu
232/ 236/ / /
Acct#
04779
Owner
GUERRERO DEBORAH WALLERSTEIN &
Assessed Value
$844,379
Appraisal
$1,206,256
PID
18889
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$1,037,356$1,206,256
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,230$726,149$844,379

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRERO DEBORAH WALLERSTEIN &
Co-OwnerLEO A (SV)
Care Of
Address80 BONNEY TERR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6302
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1028/0115
Sale Date01/31/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUERRERO DEBORAH WALLERSTEIN &$195,000 1028/011501/31/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,029
Replacement Cost: $279,423
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FUSUpper Story, Finished 400 400
FBMBasement, Finished 176 0
FGRGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 248 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 592 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,984 2,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12320
Depth0
Total Market Land$726,149
Appraised Value$1,037,356

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$1,037,356$1,206,256
2025$168,900$1,037,356$1,206,256
2024$151,700$568,400$720,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,230$726,149$844,379
2025$118,230$726,149$844,379
2024$106,190$397,880$504,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps