32 BONNEY TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 BONNEY TERRACE
Mblu
232/ 246/ / /
Acct#
03190
Owner
PIEKARSKI INVESTMENTS, LLC
Assessed Value
$993,668
Appraisal
$1,419,525
PID
18898
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,800$790,725$1,419,525
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,160$553,508$993,668

Owner of Record
OwnerPIEKARSKI INVESTMENTS, LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 CARLYNN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4440/0172
Sale Date04/30/2010
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIEKARSKI INVESTMENTS, LLC$380,000 4440/01720404/30/2010
OLSON KATHLEEN J & DAVID E$0 1829/0159 05/14/1998
OLSON KATHLEEN J$140,000 1080/0090 09/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 4,646
Replacement Cost: $623,816
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$605,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,484 2,484
BASFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
FATAttic, Finished 456 182
FBMBasement, Finished 1,176 0
FGRGarage 504 0
PTOPatio 704 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 504 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 24 0
   7,832 4,646

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9504
Depth0
Total Market Land$553,508
Appraised Value$790,725

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,800$988,725$1,617,525
2025$628,800$988,725$1,617,525
2024$726,400$524,200$1,250,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,160$692,108$1,132,268
2025$440,160$692,108$1,132,268
2024$508,480$366,940$875,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps