123 FLORA BOULEVARD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
123 FLORA BOULEVARD
Mblu
232/ 249/A / /
Acct#
12711
Owner
MUNSON KATHLEEN E TR
Assessed Value
$854,945
Appraisal
$1,221,350
PID
18904
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$1,004,250$1,221,350
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,970$702,975$854,945

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNSON KATHLEEN E TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address48 REEF ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5900
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4921/0021
Sale Date12/31/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUNSON KATHLEEN E TR$0 4921/00210212/31/2012
MUNSON DOUGLAS H$0 4921/00170212/31/2012
MUNSON DOUGLAS H & MARY ANN$0 0655/1125 03/19/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost: $366,747
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,164 1,164
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,164 0
   3,492 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10300
Depth0
Total Market Land$702,975
Appraised Value$1,004,250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$33,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$1,004,250$1,221,350
2025$217,100$1,004,250$1,221,350
2024$234,900$532,900$767,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,970$702,975$854,945
2025$151,970$702,975$854,945
2024$164,430$373,030$537,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps