558 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
558 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
232/ 260/ / /
Acct#
18553
Owner
KATZEN SUE
Assessed Value
$606,200
Appraisal
$866,000
PID
18915
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,600$734,400$866,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,120$514,080$606,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKATZEN SUE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address558 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$805,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6282/70
Sale Date02/16/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KATZEN SUE$805,000 6282/700702/16/2022
SHEPPARD ELIZABETH W$450,000 5917/110005/22/2020
MDNM REDEVELOPMENT LLC$398,000 5773/02470005/10/2019
VARJAS CAREN$0 4429/01200204/01/2010
VARJAS JOSEPH & DOROTHY$0 0394/0536  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,409
Replacement Cost: $207,067
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 171 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
PTOPatio 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
   3,024 1,409

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6180
Depth0
Total Market Land$514,080
Appraised Value$734,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,900$734,400$863,300
2025$128,900$734,400$863,300
2024$155,400$385,600$541,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,230$514,080$604,310
2025$90,230$514,080$604,310
2024$108,780$269,920$378,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps