149 SOUTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
149 SOUTH STREET
Mblu
232/ 268/ / /
Acct#
14480
Owner
FRANKENBURG VICTORIA H TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$792,036
Appraisal
$1,131,480
PID
18925
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,900$1,003,580$1,131,480
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,530$702,506$792,036

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKENBURG VICTORIA H TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address149 SOUTH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6377
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6392/0012
Sale Date02/14/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANKENBURG VICTORIA H TRUSTEE$0 6392/00120202/14/2023
FRANKENBURG VICTORIA H$0 4240/02400202/24/2009
SMITH VICTORIA F$304,000 1606/17-8UNKQ06/27/1996
MCHUGH CYNTHIA F$0 1209/0087 12/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,769
Replacement Cost: $264,641
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FHSHalf Story, Finished 952 571
FBMBasement, Finished 596 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 68 0
SLBSlab 162 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
   3,912 1,769

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10246
Depth0
Total Market Land$702,506
Appraised Value$1,003,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,900$1,003,580$1,131,480
2025$127,900$1,003,580$1,131,480
2024$145,700$532,000$677,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,530$702,506$792,036
2025$89,530$702,506$792,036
2024$101,990$372,400$474,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps