117 SOUTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
117 SOUTH STREET
Mblu
232/ 270/ / /
Acct#
15880
Owner
CANNON MICHAEL & STEPHANIE
Assessed Value
$780,954
Appraisal
$1,115,648
PID
18927
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,900$1,002,748$1,115,648
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,030$701,924$780,954

Owner of Record
OwnerCANNON MICHAEL & STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address117 SOUTH STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$815,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6332/176
Sale Date07/01/2022
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANNON MICHAEL & STEPHANIE$815,000 6332/1762507/01/2022
STRANG FRANCES R EST & WARD E$0 6332/174 07/01/2022
STRANG FRANCES R & WARD E (SV)$0 1989/0066 05/14/1999
STRANG FRANCES R$0 1554/0100 01/11/1996
REEDAY FRANCES VIRGINIA &$0 0776/0037 07/09/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $243,393
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
FUSUpper Story, Finished 550 550
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
FGRGarage 216 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 850 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 70 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   2,854 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10205
Depth0
Total Market Land$701,924
Appraised Value$1,002,748

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,900$1,002,748$1,115,648
2025$150,500$1,002,748$1,153,248
2024$146,400$531,300$677,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,030$701,924$780,954
2025$105,350$701,924$807,274
2024$102,480$371,910$474,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps