753 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
753 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
232/ 288/ / /
Acct#
03292
Owner
MRAZ DEANNE
Assessed Value
$3,412,077
Appraisal
$4,874,396
PID
18945
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,182,600$2,691,796$4,874,396
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,527,820$1,884,257$3,412,077

Owner of Record
OwnerMRAZ DEANNE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address753 SASCO HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6609/0156
Sale Date05/19/2025
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MRAZ DEANNE$2,650,000 6609/01560705/19/2025
SAXL RICHARD H$0 5016/00480207/01/2013
SAXL RICHARD H & FERRIS JESSIE G$0 2087/343- 02/09/2000
FERRIS JESSIE GREENWAY TRUSTEE$0 2087/0340 02/09/2000
SAXL RICHARD H TRUSTEE 50% &$0 1841/25-8 06/10/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 5,967
Replacement Cost: $2,915,899
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,099,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial S
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,326 3,326
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,874 1,874
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,278 767
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
FGRGarage 807 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 93 0
PTOPatio 1,362 0
SLBSlab 512 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 909 0
   10,233 5,967

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)41382
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,884,257
Appraised Value$2,691,796

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  600.00 S.F.$47,0001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,182,600$2,691,796$4,874,396
2025$1,829,200$2,691,796$4,520,996
2024$713,200$875,300$1,588,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,527,820$1,884,257$3,412,077
2025$1,280,440$1,884,257$3,164,697
2024$499,240$612,710$1,111,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps