734 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
734 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
232/ 300/ / /
Acct#
19556
Owner
MEAD ROBERT MARCH & CATHERINE
Assessed Value
$6,218,489
Appraisal
$8,883,555
PID
18957
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,376,700$5,506,855$8,883,555
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,363,690$3,854,799$6,218,489

Owner of Record
OwnerMEAD ROBERT MARCH & CATHERINE
Co-OwnerALEXANDRA LUFT TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address734 SASCO HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6345
Sale Price$4,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5973/152
Sale Date09/02/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEAD ROBERT MARCH & CATHERINE$4,200,000 5973/1520009/02/2020
WRIGHT ROBERT C TRUSTEE$0 5973/1490209/02/2020
WRIGHT SUZANNE W & ROBERT C$0 5441/02820208/08/2016
WRIGHT ROBERT C$0 5426/03080207/05/2016
WRIGHT ROBERT C & SUZANNE W$0 0711/0393  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 6,556
Replacement Cost: $5,491,937
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,295,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial S
ModelResidential
Grade:E
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,280 3,280
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,484 2,484
FATAttic, Finished 1,980 792
CRLCrawl Space 363 0
FBMBasement, Finished 990 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 114 0
FGRGarage 736 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 748 0
PTOPatio 232 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,470 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,494 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 55 0
WDKDeck, Wood 55 0
   14,001 6,556

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$13,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR Golf  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)69696
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,854,799
Appraised Value$5,506,855

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  600.00 S.F.$29,6001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  1000.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,376,700$5,506,855$8,883,555
2025$3,928,500$5,506,855$9,435,355
2024$1,978,000$2,448,800$4,426,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,363,690$3,854,799$6,218,489
2025$2,749,950$3,854,799$6,604,749
2024$1,384,600$1,714,160$3,098,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps