668 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
668 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
232/ 302/ / /
Acct#
16805
Owner
SODERLUND KURT & CLEA
Assessed Value
$3,825,336
Appraisal
$5,464,766
PID
18959
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$866,600$4,598,166$5,464,766
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,620$3,218,716$3,825,336

Owner of Record
OwnerSODERLUND KURT & CLEA
Co-OwnerNEWMAN
Care Of
Address668 SASCO HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6366
Sale Price$2,525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5883/213
Sale Date03/05/2020
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SODERLUND KURT & CLEA$2,525,000 5883/2130703/05/2020
668 SAS LLC$3,650,000 4666/00670009/06/2011
SMITH ETHEL ROBERTSON/EST$0 4624/00000205/20/2011
SMITH ETHEL R$0 0517/0404 08/30/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,694
Replacement Cost: $972,840
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$681,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,208 2,208
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,088 870
FHSHalf Story, Finished 824 494
FATAttic, Finished 304 122
CRLCrawl Space 260 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 970 0
PTOPatio 956 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 88 0
UGRGarage, Under 534 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   9,236 3,694
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $109,779
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 360 0
   2,160 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001
SPANSOLAR PANELS35.00 UNITS$02
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR Golf  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)78408
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,218,716
Appraised Value$4,598,166

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  150.00 S.F.$2,2001
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  900.00 S.F.$57,3001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$752,000$5,791,803$6,543,803
2025$752,000$5,791,803$6,543,803
2024$784,200$2,689,900$3,474,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,400$4,054,262$4,580,662
2025$526,400$4,054,262$4,580,662
2024$548,940$1,882,930$2,431,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps