596 TOILSOME HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
596 TOILSOME HILL ROAD
Mblu
30/ 365/ / /
Acct#
07496
Owner
SUGRUE MICHAEL & ELIZABETH (SV)
Assessed Value
$607,810
Appraisal
$868,300
PID
1900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,700$554,600$868,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,590$388,220$607,810

Owner of Record
OwnerSUGRUE MICHAEL & ELIZABETH (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address596 TOILSOME HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1628
Sale Price$635,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5956/142
Sale Date08/04/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUGRUE MICHAEL & ELIZABETH (SV)$635,000 5956/1420008/04/2020
HOLLIS ANTHONY J &$528,153 5126/01820004/28/2014
CARLISLE THOMAS & MARY (SV)$735,000 3615/02290009/13/2005
SOLARI EDWARD JOHN II &$325,000 1754/0054UNKQ10/20/1997
VIEUX EDOUARD H JR &$250,000 1099/00620012/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $427,355
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
FUSUpper Story, Finished 924 924
FATAttic, Finished 924 370
CRLCrawl Space 48 0
FBMBasement, Finished 350 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 231 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 574 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   4,239 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6850
Depth0
Total Market Land$388,220
Appraised Value$554,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$554,600$863,600
2025$352,600$554,600$907,200
2024$238,700$273,400$512,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,300$388,220$604,520
2025$246,820$388,220$635,040
2024$167,090$191,380$358,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps