115 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
115 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
Mblu
30/ 373/ / /
Acct#
16692
Owner
VANDERLIP WILLIAM F &
Assessed Value
$549,780
Appraisal
$785,400
PID
1909
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,900$549,500$785,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,130$384,650$549,780

Owner of Record
OwnerVANDERLIP WILLIAM F &
Co-OwnerCELESTE M (SV)
Care Of
Address115 BROOKLAWN PKWY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1616
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0749/0818
Sale Date08/15/1985
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VANDERLIP WILLIAM F &$0 0749/081808/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,281
Replacement Cost: $324,813
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FUSUpper Story, Finished 794 794
FHSHalf Story, Finished 728 437
CRLCrawl Space 312 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 738 0
WDKDeck, Wood 44 0
   3,702 2,281

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6450
Depth0
Total Market Land$384,650
Appraised Value$549,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  624.00 S.F$36,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,900$549,500$785,400
2025$235,900$549,500$785,400
2024$234,500$272,000$506,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,130$384,650$549,780
2025$165,130$384,650$549,780
2024$164,150$190,400$354,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps