103 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
103 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
Mblu
30/ 374/ / /
Acct#
04656
Owner
DOMINICI MARIA TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$467,670
Appraisal
$668,100
PID
1910
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$504,800$668,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,310$353,360$467,670

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMINICI MARIA TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address103 BROOKLAWN PARKAWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1616
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6410/0023
Sale Date04/28/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOMINICI MARIA TRUSTEE$0 6410/00230204/28/2023
DOMINICI MARIA$415,000 5951/1930007/28/2020
TAYLOR CHRISTINE M$270,000 1681/16-7UNKQ03/14/1997
MARTENS DANIEL J &$233,000 0905/0001 06/06/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,667
Replacement Cost: $225,599
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 911 911
FUSUpper Story, Finished 756 756
CRLCrawl Space 147 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 756 0
WDKDeck, Wood 521 0
   3,115 1,667

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7350
Depth0
Total Market Land$353,360
Appraised Value$504,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  400.00 S.F$23,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$504,800$668,100
2025$163,300$560,900$724,200
2024$179,200$275,300$454,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,310$353,360$467,670
2025$114,310$392,630$506,940
2024$125,440$192,710$318,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps