17 OLD DAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 OLD DAM ROAD
Mblu
234/ 186/ / /
Acct#
19950
Owner
TARTAGLIA ISABEL N M TR
Assessed Value
$1,608,589
Appraisal
$2,297,984
PID
19141
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,170,400$1,127,584$2,297,984
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$819,280$789,309$1,608,589

Owner of Record
OwnerTARTAGLIA ISABEL N M TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address17 OLD DAM ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6124/219
Sale Date04/20/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TARTAGLIA ISABEL N M TR$1 6124/2190204/20/2021
TARTAGLIA ISABEL N$1 6124/2070204/20/2021
TARTAGLIA ISABEL N M TRUSTEE$0 5526/00450203/20/2017
TARTAGLIA ISABEL N$1,700,00015337/03050011/04/2015
BUCK MARK A & PATSCOT$0 4949/03200202/26/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,652
Replacement Cost: $1,224,337
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,114,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,758 1,758
BASFirst Floor 1,718 1,718
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,246 997
FATAttic, Finished 448 179
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 164 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,022 0
UGRGarage, Under 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 822 0
   7,850 4,652

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16117
Depth0
Total Market Land$789,309
Appraised Value$1,127,584

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  560.00 S.F.$43,8001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,170,400$1,127,584$2,297,984
2025$1,170,400$1,127,584$2,297,984
2024$835,600$639,600$1,475,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$819,280$789,309$1,608,589
2025$819,280$789,309$1,608,589
2024$584,920$447,720$1,032,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps