67 OLD DAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 OLD DAM ROAD
Mblu
234/ 192/ / /
Acct#
08886
Owner
O'DONNELL CORRIE &
Assessed Value
$709,591
Appraisal
$1,013,702
PID
19145
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,100$943,602$1,013,702
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,070$660,521$709,591

Owner of Record
OwnerO'DONNELL CORRIE &
Co-OwnerMICHAEL (SV)
Care Of
Address67 OLD DAM RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6338
Sale Price$859,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3832/0040
Sale Date09/19/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'DONNELL CORRIE &$859,900 3832/00400009/19/2006
COLES PAUL R & KATHRYN E (SV)$635,000 3362/01320009/16/2004
WESTBERG KEVIN R & JON &$257,500 3362/01300109/16/2004
WESTBERG KEVIN R$237,500 1842/0222UNKQ06/12/1998
JONES RUTH K /EST$0 1644/0221 10/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $187,285
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,050 420
CRLCrawl Space 1,050 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 210 0
   3,408 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6435
Depth0
Total Market Land$660,521
Appraised Value$943,602

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  280.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,100$943,602$1,013,702
2025$70,100$943,602$1,013,702
2024$103,900$521,000$624,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,070$660,521$709,591
2025$49,070$660,521$709,591
2024$72,730$364,700$437,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps