79 OLD DAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
79 OLD DAM ROAD
Mblu
234/ 194/ / /
Acct#
13082
Owner
DUNN WALTER J JR & CHERI A
Assessed Value
$769,451
Appraisal
$1,099,216
PID
19147
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,500$1,041,716$1,099,216
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,250$729,201$769,451

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN WALTER J JR & CHERI A
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address79 OLD DAM RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6335
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0953/0179
Sale Date01/03/1990
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUNN WALTER J JR & CHERI A$0 0953/017901/03/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,340
Replacement Cost: $60,876
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
WDKDeck, Wood 839 0
   2,179 1,340

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11227
Depth0
Total Market Land$729,201
Appraised Value$1,041,716

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$9,0001
WDKWood Deck  240.00 S.F.$2,2001
FOPDET PORCH  96.00 S.F.$1,1001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,500$1,041,716$1,099,216
2025$57,500$1,041,716$1,099,216
2024$76,600$568,800$645,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,250$729,201$769,451
2025$40,250$729,201$769,451
2024$53,620$398,160$451,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps