16 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
Mblu
30/ 379/ / /
Acct#
00655
Owner
LESKO CHRISTINE TR
Assessed Value
$491,400
Appraisal
$702,000
PID
1915
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$531,700$702,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,210$372,190$491,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLESKO CHRISTINE TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address16 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1617
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4569/0334
Sale Date01/06/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LESKO CHRISTINE TR$320,000 4569/03340001/06/2011
BALAMACI ANGELINA TR$0 4408/01660202/02/2010
BALAMACI EPAMINONDAS &$0 0530/0241 07/30/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,694
Replacement Cost: $260,862
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 969 969
FUSUpper Story, Finished 702 702
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 57 23
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 161 0
PTOPatio 128 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 702 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 969 0
   3,688 1,694

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5450
Depth0
Total Market Land$372,190
Appraised Value$531,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$531,700$702,000
2025$170,300$531,700$702,000
2024$149,500$264,300$413,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,210$372,190$491,400
2025$119,210$372,190$491,400
2024$104,650$185,010$289,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps