26 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
Mblu
30/ 380/ / /
Acct#
06134
Owner
BELKIN STEVEN C & PARKER AMY S
Assessed Value
$553,280
Appraisal
$790,400
PID
1916
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$562,200$790,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,740$393,540$553,280

Owner of Record
OwnerBELKIN STEVEN C & PARKER AMY S
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address26 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1617
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2703/0224
Sale Date12/11/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELKIN STEVEN C & PARKER AMY S$525,000 2703/0224UNKQ12/11/2002
MINOR JOAN C & REGINALD A JR$358,000 2105/0026UNKQ04/05/2000
OPPENHIMER MICHELE A$260,000 1559/56-7UNKQ01/31/1996
HEYMANN DONALD L & BARBARA$254,000 0893/0002 04/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,031
Replacement Cost: $324,669
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,077 1,077
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FATAttic, Finished 364 146
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 60 24
CRLCrawl Space 128 0
FBMBasement, Finished 264 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 50 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 95 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 735 0
   3,977 2,031

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7450
Depth0
Total Market Land$393,540
Appraised Value$562,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$10,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  216.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$562,200$790,400
2025$228,200$562,200$790,400
2024$188,900$275,700$464,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,740$393,540$553,280
2025$159,740$393,540$553,280
2024$132,230$192,990$325,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps