167 OLD DAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
167 OLD DAM ROAD
Mblu
234/ 208/ / /
Acct#
01337
Owner
ROBA KATHERINE &
Assessed Value
$1,296,644
Appraisal
$1,852,348
PID
19161
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,100$1,084,248$1,852,348
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,670$758,974$1,296,644

Owner of Record
OwnerROBA KATHERINE &
Co-OwnerPETERSON DESERAY S (SV)
Care Of
Address167 OLD DAM ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,085,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6655/0177
Sale Date10/10/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBA KATHERINE &$2,085,000 6655/01770010/10/2025
BILYARD ARTHUR CHRISTOPHER (TR)$0 4488/03040208/20/2010
BILYARD ARTHUR H JR/EST$0 4062/00310211/09/2007
BILYARD ARTHUR H JR$0 0617/0140  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,128
Replacement Cost: $743,484
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$691,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,956 1,956
BASFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
FGRGarage 960 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 224 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 428 0
WDKDeck, Wood 430 0
   5,170 3,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,4001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$56,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10356
Depth0
Total Market Land$758,974
Appraised Value$1,084,248

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  320.00 S.F.$3,0001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  150.00 S.F.$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,100$1,084,248$1,852,348
2025$768,100$1,084,248$1,852,348
2024$421,200$553,000$974,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,670$758,974$1,296,644
2025$537,670$758,974$1,296,644
2024$294,840$387,100$681,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps