235 OLD DAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
235 OLD DAM ROAD
Mblu
234/ 214/ / /
Acct#
01205
Owner
PETITTE WILLIAM R
Assessed Value
$698,362
Appraisal
$997,660
PID
19168
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,400$949,260$997,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,880$664,482$698,362

Owner of Record
OwnerPETITTE WILLIAM R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address235 OLD DAM RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6335
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0727/1016
Sale Date07/30/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETITTE WILLIAM R$0 0727/101607/30/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $59,134
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
CRLCrawl Space 980 0
WDKDeck, Wood 400 0
   2,360 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)28216
Depth0
Total Market Land$664,482
Appraised Value$949,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  520.00 S.F.$15,0001
WDKWood Deck  96.00 S.F.$1,1001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,400$949,260$997,660
2025$48,400$949,260$997,660
2024$72,000$526,600$598,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,880$664,482$698,362
2025$33,880$664,482$698,362
2024$50,400$368,620$419,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps