36 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
Mblu
30/ 381/ / /
Acct#
16210
Owner
HART JENNIFER-JOANNE RIFE TR
Assessed Value
$490,000
Appraisal
$700,000
PID
1917
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$560,300$700,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,790$392,210$490,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHART JENNIFER-JOANNE RIFE TR
Co-OwnerJENNIFER-JOANNE RIFE HART REVOCABLE TRUST
Care Of
Address36 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6284/91
Sale Date02/22/2022
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HART JENNIFER-JOANNE RIFE TR$0 6284/910402/22/2022
HART JENNIFER-JOANNE RIFE$565,000 5565/00390006/30/2017
MITCHELL DIANE K$0 4857/00590209/13/2012
MITCHELL ANDREW N &$546,500 4662/01340008/25/2011
MCGRATH KEVIN J & JESSICA (SV)$665,000 3602/00650008/25/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,995
Replacement Cost: $327,264
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 962 962
BASFirst Floor 930 930
FATAttic, Finished 258 103
FBMBasement, Finished 373 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 184 0
PTOPatio 252 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 600 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 557 0
   4,116 1,995

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7300
Depth0
Total Market Land$392,210
Appraised Value$560,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  255.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$560,300$768,500
2025$213,300$560,300$773,600
2024$184,900$275,100$460,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,740$392,210$537,950
2025$149,310$392,210$541,520
2024$129,430$192,570$322,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps