335 OLD DAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
335 OLD DAM ROAD
Mblu
234/ 225/ / /
Acct#
02912
Owner
MURPHY MICHAEL P
Assessed Value
$859,846
Appraisal
$1,228,351
PID
19179
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$1,034,351$1,228,351
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$724,046$859,846

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY MICHAEL P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address335 OLD DAM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6384
Sale Price$730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4311/0270
Sale Date06/30/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURPHY MICHAEL P$730,000 4311/02700006/30/2009
STAIB CHRISTOPHER J$895,000 3982/00960006/17/2007
CHUGA JOSEPH R/EST & ELIZABETH$0 3982/00930206/17/2007
CHUGA JOSEPH & ELIZABETH$0 0483/0515  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $276,692
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
WDKDeck, Wood 354 0
   2,306 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10791
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,046
Appraised Value$1,034,351

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
WDKWood Deck  280.00 S.F.$3,3001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$1,034,351$1,228,351
2025$297,100$1,034,351$1,331,451
2024$152,300$560,900$713,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$724,046$859,846
2025$207,970$724,046$932,016
2024$106,610$392,630$499,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps