46 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
Mblu
30/ 382/ / /
Acct#
01112
Owner
MAURER SUSAN M
Assessed Value
$456,890
Appraisal
$652,700
PID
1918
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,800$500,900$652,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,260$350,630$456,890

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURER SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address46 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1617
Sale Price$482,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5141/0100
Sale Date06/06/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAURER SUSAN M$482,000 5141/01000006/06/2014
BRUNETTI CASSEN P & NEIL B $496,000 4306/00370006/22/2009
PRENTICE SCOTT W & NANCY (SV)$529,500 3680/03220012/20/2005
LAMANNA MARA S & BENJAMIN D$400,000 2325/0205UNKQ08/30/2001
PUGH ALISON W$0 1841/0014 06/09/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,046
Replacement Cost: $307,993
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FATAttic, Finished 776 310
CRLCrawl Space 160 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 796 0
WDKDeck, Wood 170 0
   3,666 2,046

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7000
Depth0
Total Market Land$350,630
Appraised Value$500,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  342.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,800$500,900$652,700
2025$199,100$556,500$755,600
2024$189,300$274,000$463,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,260$350,630$456,890
2025$139,370$389,550$528,920
2024$132,510$191,800$324,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps