345 OLD DAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
345 OLD DAM ROAD
Mblu
234/ 226/ / /
Acct#
03691
Owner
K&J PARTNERSHIP LLC 66% &
Assessed Value
$1,402,440
Appraisal
$2,003,485
PID
19180
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$984,000$1,019,485$2,003,485
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$688,800$713,640$1,402,440

Owner of Record
OwnerK&J PARTNERSHIP LLC 66% &
Co-OwnerM&S PROPERTY GROUP LLC 33%
Care Of
Address348 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,111,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6577/0312
Sale Date01/13/2025
Instrument7
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
K&J PARTNERSHIP LLC 66% &$1,111,000 6577/0312701/13/2025
AJ INVESTMENTS LLC$1,100,000 6487/190703/05/2024
BEACHES, LLC$676,750 3266/01030005/24/2004
SARGENT KATHLEEN$242,000 1697/74-6UNKQ05/06/1997
DOYLE PETER G JR & TIMOTHY M$215,000 1538/43-4UNKQ11/14/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 3,070
Replacement Cost: $1,299,383
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$974,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,271 1,271
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,271 1,271
TQSThree Quarter Story 540 432
FATAttic, Finished 240 96
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 558 0
LGALattice Garage 756 0
WDKDeck, Wood 678 0
   5,314 3,070

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9920
Depth0
Total Market Land$713,640
Appraised Value$1,019,485

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,000$1,019,485$1,114,485
2025$95,000$1,019,485$1,114,485
2024$49,300$545,800$595,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,500$713,640$780,140
2025$66,500$713,640$780,140
2024$34,510$382,060$416,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps