467 PINE CREEK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
467 PINE CREEK AVENUE
Mblu
234/ 232/ / /
Acct#
09757
Owner
BISSET SANDRA W
Assessed Value
$927,057
Appraisal
$1,324,367
PID
19186
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$1,059,067$1,324,367
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,710$741,347$927,057

Owner of Record
OwnerBISSET SANDRA W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address467 PINE CREEK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6340
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3638/0117
Sale Date10/13/2005
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BISSET SANDRA W$0 3638/01170210/13/2005
KOSCHAK JOHN A & BISSET SANDRA W$0 2211/0248 02/26/2001
KOSCHAK PEARL L & JOHN A (SV)$0 0919/0026 08/02/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,677
Replacement Cost: $317,547
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,035 1,035
TQSThree Quarter Story 803 642
CTHCathedral Ceiling 176 0
FGRGarage 220 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 82 0
   2,316 1,677

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MSC17ELEVATOR1.00 UNIT$35,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6871
Depth0
Total Market Land$741,347
Appraised Value$1,059,067

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  200.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$1,059,067$1,324,367
2025$265,300$1,059,067$1,324,367
2024$261,500$582,300$843,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,710$741,347$927,057
2025$185,710$741,347$927,057
2024$183,050$407,610$590,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps