58 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
Mblu
30/ 383/ / /
Acct#
11266
Owner
D'CRUZ NORMAN R &
Assessed Value
$594,790
Appraisal
$849,700
PID
1919
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$586,600$849,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,170$410,620$594,790

Owner of Record
OwnerD'CRUZ NORMAN R &
Co-OwnerSHORE GENEVIEVE R (SV)
Care Of
Address58 BROOKLAWN PARKWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1617
Sale Price$731,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3651/0259
Sale Date11/01/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
D'CRUZ NORMAN R &$731,000 3651/02590011/01/2005
ENGLISH PROPERTIES, LLC$0 3398/02510211/09/2004
LOWNE JON R$425,000 3314/00010007/15/2004
SABO STEPHEN & BARBARA (SV)$0 1150/0316 06/26/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $393,870
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,270 1,270
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,196 1,196
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
PTOPatio 225 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,270 0
   4,031 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$410,620
Appraised Value$586,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  252.00 S.F.$7,3001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$586,600$849,700
2025$263,100$586,600$849,700
2024$261,000$282,900$543,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,170$410,620$594,790
2025$184,170$410,620$594,790
2024$182,700$198,030$380,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps