420 PINE CREEK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
420 PINE CREEK AVENUE
Mblu
234/ 236/A / /
Acct#
20604
Owner
420 PINE CREEK ASSOCIATES LLC
Assessed Value
$3,202,478
Appraisal
$4,574,968
PID
19191
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,059,300$1,515,668$4,574,968
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,141,510$1,060,968$3,202,478

Owner of Record
Owner420 PINE CREEK ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address420 PINE CREEK AVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6391
Sale Price$4,490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6510/79
Sale Date06/04/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
420 PINE CREEK ASSOCIATES LLC$4,490,000 6510/790006/04/2024
FROST STEVEN & SANDRA$0 6128/2542404/26/2021
FROST STEVEN C TRUSTEE$0 5938/1940207/06/2020
FROST STEVEN C REVOCABLE PROPERTY TRUST$0 4109/01490203/10/2008
FROST STEVEN &$2,350,000 3846/01930010/17/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 4,568
Replacement Cost: $3,298,826
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,034,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:E
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,742 1,742
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,700 1,700
FATAttic, Finished 1,616 646
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 480
CANCanopy 90 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 600 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 478 0
PTOPatio 208 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 35 0
WDKDeck, Wood 688 0
   8,357 4,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$13,8001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001
BBQBUILT-IN BBQ1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15500
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,060,968
Appraised Value$1,515,668

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,059,300$1,515,668$4,574,968
2025$3,059,300$1,515,668$4,574,968
2024$1,017,200$860,500$1,877,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,141,510$1,060,968$3,202,478
2025$2,141,510$1,060,968$3,202,478
2024$712,040$602,350$1,314,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps