362 PINE CREEK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
362 PINE CREEK AVENUE
Mblu
234/ 240/ / /
Acct#
12278
Owner
MALLEK SCOTT &
Assessed Value
$1,709,458
Appraisal
$2,442,083
PID
19196
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,017,600$1,424,483$2,442,083
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,320$997,138$1,709,458

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLEK SCOTT &
Co-OwnerJENNIFER
Care Of
Address362 PINE CREEK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6390
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4091/0305
Sale Date01/30/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALLEK SCOTT &$0 4091/03050201/30/2008
MALLEK SCOTT & JENNIFER (SV)$875,000 3152/01952712/29/2003
SCALISE RICHARD T JR & $605,000 2410/02232712/28/2001
MILLER PAUL 1/2 & KENNETH 1/2$0 2350/0292 10/11/2001
MILLER MYRTLE G/EST$0 1677/0334 03/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,596
Replacement Cost: $1,108,908
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$998,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,536 1,536
FHSHalf Story, Finished 667 400
TQSThree Quarter Story 80 64
CRLCrawl Space 80 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 177 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 667 0
PRSPiers 825 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 825 0
WDKDeck, Wood 43 0
   6,496 3,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11662
Depth0
Total Market Land$997,138
Appraised Value$1,424,483

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  192.00 S.F.$2,3001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  160.00 S.F.$8,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,017,600$1,424,483$2,442,083
2025$1,017,600$1,424,483$2,442,083
2024$551,800$783,000$1,334,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,320$997,138$1,709,458
2025$712,320$997,138$1,709,458
2024$386,260$548,100$934,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps