433 PINE CREEK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
433 PINE CREEK AVENUE
Mblu
234/ 247/ / /
Acct#
02280
Owner
STRONG ROBERT BRIAN &
Assessed Value
$1,330,477
Appraisal
$1,900,681
PID
19202
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$767,900$1,132,781$1,900,681
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,530$792,947$1,330,477

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRONG ROBERT BRIAN &
Co-OwnerNANCY LOUISE (SV)
Care Of
Address433 PINE CREEK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6340
Sale Price$2,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4063/0154
Sale Date11/13/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRONG ROBERT BRIAN &$2,100,000 4063/01540011/13/2007
GENTEMANN PATRICK & PATRICIA$2,000,000 3674/00330712/07/2005
WHITE RAYMOND$872,500 3455/02520002/08/2005
BYCHKOWSKI JAMES & NADINE$0 2673/0197 11/14/2002
BYCHKOWSKI JAMES & NADINE$0 0661/1012  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,932
Replacement Cost: $846,941
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$762,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,474 1,474
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,458 1,458
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 400 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,458 0
WDKDeck, Wood 400 0
   5,190 2,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS42.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9920
Depth0
Total Market Land$792,947
Appraised Value$1,132,781

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$767,900$1,132,781$1,900,681
2025$767,900$1,132,781$1,900,681
2024$452,200$606,600$1,058,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,530$792,947$1,330,477
2025$537,530$792,947$1,330,477
2024$316,540$424,620$741,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps