454 PINE CREEK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
454 PINE CREEK AVENUE
Mblu
234/ 247/A / /
Acct#
11908
Owner
CAMBARERI JANE
Assessed Value
$2,281,169
Appraisal
$3,258,813
PID
19203
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,918,300$1,340,513$3,258,813
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,342,810$938,359$2,281,169

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMBARERI JANE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address454 PINE CREEK AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,973,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6185/311
Sale Date08/03/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMBARERI JANE$1,973,000 6185/3112508/03/2021
KEGELES HOPE PAMELA &$0 5715/100-0210/09/2018
KEGELES H PAMELA 1/2 &$0 2885/0196 05/12/2003
KEGELES HOPE PAMELA$0 1876/0025 08/27/1998
KOMENDA ROBERT & H PAMELA$425,000 1501/27-9UNKQ07/18/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 4,815
Replacement Cost: $1,984,733
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,826,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,503 2,503
FHSHalf Story, Finished 2,068 1,241
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,071 1,071
CANCanopy 64 0
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 392 0
PRSPiers 135 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 96 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,292 0
WDKDeck, Wood 668 0
   8,961 4,815
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $47,249
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 420 420
FUSUpper Story, Finished 420 420
CRLCrawl Space 420 0
PTOPatio 208 0
   1,468 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20374
Depth0
Total Market Land$938,359
Appraised Value$1,340,513

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  200.00 S.F.$11,4001
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  420.00 S.F.$16,8001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  196.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,918,300$1,340,513$3,258,813
2025$1,025,900$1,340,513$2,366,413
2024$351,800$754,100$1,105,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,342,810$938,359$2,281,169
2025$718,130$938,359$1,656,489
2024$246,260$527,870$774,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps