179 PINE CREEK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
179 PINE CREEK AVENUE
Mblu
234/ 261/ / /
Acct#
04758
Owner
GANDAL JONATHAN
Assessed Value
$1,127,886
Appraisal
$1,611,266
PID
19220
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,500$944,766$1,611,266
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,550$661,336$1,127,886

Owner of Record
OwnerGANDAL JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address179 PINE CREEK AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6341
Sale Price$995,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6002/253
Sale Date10/19/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GANDAL JONATHAN$995,000 6002/2530010/19/2020
EVANS KATHERINE A$265,000 1986/0343UNKQ05/10/1999
CANTOR ELSA J KAPLAN DANIEL &$0 0740/0547 04/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $712,166
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$662,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,006 1,006
FHSHalf Story, Finished 100 60
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 500 0
PRSPiers 488 0
WDKDeck, Wood 388 0
   3,488 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4650
Depth0
Total Market Land$661,336
Appraised Value$944,766

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,500$944,766$1,611,266
2025$666,500$944,766$1,611,266
2024$371,400$523,800$895,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,550$661,336$1,127,886
2025$466,550$661,336$1,127,886
2024$259,980$366,660$626,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps