165 PINE CREEK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
165 PINE CREEK AVENUE
Mblu
234/ 262/ / /
Acct#
00578
Owner
COSSLETT CLARE &
Assessed Value
$1,298,023
Appraisal
$1,854,319
PID
19221
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$905,400$948,919$1,854,319
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,780$664,243$1,298,023

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSSLETT CLARE &
Co-OwnerKEMENY MARC (SV)
Care Of
Address165 PINE CREEK AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6074/268
Sale Date02/05/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSSLETT CLARE &$1,625,000 6074/2680002/05/2021
SHANKMAN DOUGLAS & SUSAN (SV)$475,000 5103/01700702/07/2014
KILIAN RICHARD T & DARBY H (SV)$234,000 2232/0246UNKQ04/09/2001
SACHER FREDERICK$0 1953/063- 02/22/1999
BACKIEL BERNHARD L & EDNA B$0 0366/0127  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,752
Replacement Cost: $925,854
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$898,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,088 1,088
BASFirst Floor 1,011 1,011
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,088 653
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 77 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 441 0
PRSPiers 570 0
WDKDeck, Wood 75 0
   4,350 2,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4750
Depth0
Total Market Land$664,243
Appraised Value$948,919

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$905,400$948,919$1,854,319
2025$941,200$948,919$1,890,119
2024$524,500$526,000$1,050,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,780$664,243$1,298,023
2025$658,840$664,243$1,323,083
2024$367,150$368,200$735,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps