1291 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1291 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
234/ 277/ / /
Acct#
08280
Owner
HOULE DAVID G & MAUREEN F
Assessed Value
$741,305
Appraisal
$1,059,007
PID
19227
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,500$982,507$1,059,007
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,550$687,755$741,305

Owner of Record
OwnerHOULE DAVID G & MAUREEN F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1291 S PINE CREEK RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6351
Sale Price$64,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0693/0402
Sale Date06/11/1982
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOULE DAVID G & MAUREEN F$64,000 0693/040206/11/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $101,100
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 944 944
FHSHalf Story, Finished 896 538
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 162 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 352 0
   3,394 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneFPD
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13068
Depth0
Total Market Land$687,755
Appraised Value$982,507

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  550.00 S.F.$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,500$982,507$1,059,007
2025$86,600$1,091,675$1,178,275
2024$108,300$447,400$555,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,550$687,755$741,305
2025$60,620$764,173$824,793
2024$75,810$313,180$388,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps