210 OLD DAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
210 OLD DAM ROAD
Mblu
234/ 282/ / /
Acct#
05467
Owner
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Assessed Value
$7,208,180
Appraisal
$10,297,400
PID
19230
Building Count
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,786,000$6,511,400$10,297,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,650,200$4,557,980$7,208,180

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address725 OLD POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0553/0098
Sale Date01/01/1800
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$0 0553/009801/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 9,652
Replacement Cost: $1,431,077
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,330,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Club/Lodge
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMunicipal Park C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallTypical
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:903X
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,652 9,652
CTHCathedral Ceiling 4,072 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 376 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 280 0
   14,380 9,652
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 35,365
Replacement Cost: $1,855,071
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,038,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Tennis Club
ModelComm/Ind
GradeFair
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 35,365 35,365
   35,365 35,365
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,034
Replacement Cost: $162,361
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,794 1,794
AOFOffice 240 240
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 252 0
   2,286 2,034
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,895
Replacement Cost: $356,584
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Snack Bar
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,977 1,977
BASFirst Floor 918 918
CANCanopy 125 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 340 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 814 0
   4,174 2,895
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $200,554
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Snack Bar
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
   1,560 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET8185.00 S.F.$49,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS300.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code903X
DescriptionMunicipal Park C  
ZoneFPD
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1065913
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,557,980
Appraised Value$6,511,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  150.00 S.F.$7004
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  12600.00 S.F.$60,7002
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  50000.00 S.F.$240,8001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  7.00 UNITS$16,8001
LT3W/TRIPLE LIGHT  12.00 UNITS$48,3002
SHP4W/IMPROV AVE  170.00 S.F.$3,7004
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  2.00 UNITS$6,4001
LT4W/FOUR LIGHTS  7.00 UNITS$33,8002
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  1140.00 L.F.$21,8002
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  4000.00 L.F.$110,9002
SHD1SHED FRAME  208.00 S.F.$3,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  150.00 S.F.$2,2001
TEN1TENNIS COURT  5.00 UNITS$270,0002
SHD1SHED FRAME  35.00 S.F.$5002
BHS1CMM BTH HSE AV  442.00 S.F.$16,3002
LNTLEAN-TO  150.00 S.F.$7002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,786,000$6,511,400$10,297,400
2025$3,786,000$6,511,400$10,297,400
2024$2,888,100$6,044,400$8,932,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,650,200$4,557,980$7,208,180
2025$2,650,200$4,557,980$7,208,180
2024$2,021,670$4,231,080$6,252,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps