282 PINE CREEK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
282 PINE CREEK AVENUE
Mblu
238/ 24/ / /
Acct#
14204
Owner
DAVIS JACQUELINE D
Assessed Value
$1,671,797
Appraisal
$2,388,281
PID
19236
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,800$1,652,481$2,388,281
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,060$1,156,737$1,671,797

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS JACQUELINE D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address282 PINE CREEK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6339
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5785/0059
Sale Date06/10/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS JACQUELINE D$0 5785/00590206/10/2019
PIERZ JOYCE$0 0697/0388 10/12/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 3,082
Replacement Cost: $690,740
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$621,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,541 1,541
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,541 1,541
CRLCrawl Space 848 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 38 0
PRSPiers 693 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   5,045 3,082
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $122,241
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
CANCanopy 48 0
LGALattice Garage 576 0
   1,200 576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10631
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,156,737
Appraised Value$1,652,481

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,800$2,717,002$3,452,802
2025$735,800$2,717,002$3,452,802
2024$510,600$574,100$1,084,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,060$1,901,901$2,416,961
2025$515,060$1,901,901$2,416,961
2024$357,420$401,870$759,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps