244 PINE CREEK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
244 PINE CREEK AVENUE
Mblu
238/ 28/A / /
Acct#
20534
Owner
PICARILLO RAYMOND V 49.01% &
Assessed Value
$2,584,029
Appraisal
$3,691,470
PID
19241
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,006,400$2,685,070$3,691,470
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,480$1,879,549$2,584,029

Owner of Record
OwnerPICARILLO RAYMOND V 49.01% &
Co-OwnerRAYMOND V & NOREN RONALD B CO-TRS 50.99%
Care Of
Address244 PINE CREEK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6389
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4810/0225
Sale Date06/25/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PICARILLO RAYMOND V 49.01% &$0 4810/02250206/25/2012
NOREN RONALD B (TR)$2,262,500 4468/03470007/08/2010
CHOY OCTAVIO & MARIANELA (SV)$0 2568/0257 08/02/2002
CHOY OCTAVIO$370,000 1700/17-0UNKQ05/15/1997
WALLACE KATHLEEN M$0 1503/0008 07/24/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,731
Replacement Cost: $1,077,661
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,002,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,789 1,789
BASFirst Floor 1,267 1,267
FATAttic, Finished 1,687 675
CANCanopy 40 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,267 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 605 0
UGRGarage, Under 420 0
WDKDeck, Wood 274 0
   7,349 3,731

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9920
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,879,549
Appraised Value$2,685,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,006,400$2,685,070$3,691,470
2025$1,006,400$2,685,070$3,691,470
2024$754,700$1,437,600$2,192,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,480$1,879,549$2,584,029
2025$704,480$1,879,549$2,584,029
2024$528,290$1,006,320$1,534,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps