196 PINE CREEK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
196 PINE CREEK AVENUE
Mblu
238/ 32/ / /
Acct#
10869
Owner
LORD KEITH
Assessed Value
$2,547,661
Appraisal
$3,639,515
PID
19246
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,054,200$2,585,315$3,639,515
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$737,940$1,809,721$2,547,661

Owner of Record
OwnerLORD KEITH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address94 WAYNE ST APT 3
JERSEY CITY, NY 07302
Sale Price$2,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5771/0265
Sale Date05/03/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LORD KEITH$2,300,000 5771/02650005/03/2019
OP ACQUISITIONS LLC$1,100,000 4883/01720710/26/2012
LOPER JANE E$0 1077/0149 09/09/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 3,112
Replacement Cost: $1,378,410
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,047,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,724 1,724
BASFirst Floor 1,145 1,145
TQSThree Quarter Story 304 243
FGRGarage 421 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 277 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,172 0
   5,043 3,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8178
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,809,721
Appraised Value$2,585,315

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  56.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,054,200$2,585,315$3,639,515
2025$1,054,200$2,585,315$3,639,515
2024$624,000$1,405,100$2,029,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$737,940$1,809,721$2,547,661
2025$737,940$1,809,721$2,547,661
2024$436,800$983,570$1,420,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps