178 PINE CREEK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
178 PINE CREEK AVENUE
Mblu
238/ 34/ / /
Acct#
15066
Owner
NOREN RENEE R.L.
Assessed Value
$2,310,000
Appraisal
$3,300,000
PID
19248
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,238,000$2,062,000$3,300,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$866,600$1,443,400$2,310,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNOREN RENEE R.L.
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address178 PINE CREEK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6388
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5158/0294
Sale Date07/22/2014
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOREN RENEE R.L.$015158/02940207/22/2014
SILVESTRO BRIAN TR$1,150,000 5050/0117708/30/2013
PINE CREEK BEACH LLC$950,000 4909/0135712/12/2012
RICHMOND BRUCE E & CAROLYN (SV)$0 1985/0002 05/05/1999
RICHMOND BRUCE E & CHESTER J (SV)$200,000 1985/0001 05/05/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,520
Replacement Cost: $1,180,580
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,157,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,354 1,354
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,354 1,354
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,354 812
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 125 0
FTBFlo-Thru Bsmt 598 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 881 0
PTOPatio 162 0
WDKDeck, Wood 542 0
   6,370 3,520
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 468
Replacement Cost: $30,338
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 468 468
   468 468

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$59,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7742
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,443,400
Appraised Value$2,062,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,238,000$2,560,299$3,798,299
2025$1,238,000$2,560,299$3,798,299
2024$1,024,900$1,396,700$2,421,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$866,600$1,792,209$2,658,809
2025$866,600$1,792,209$2,658,809
2024$717,430$977,690$1,695,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps