166 PINE CREEK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
166 PINE CREEK AVENUE
Mblu
238/ 35/ / /
Acct#
00579
Owner
COYNER NATALIA & KEVIN (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,981,673
Appraisal
$2,830,962
PID
19249
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,000$2,684,962$2,830,962
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,200$1,879,473$1,981,673

Owner of Record
OwnerCOYNER NATALIA & KEVIN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address166 PINE CREEK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6388
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5089/0233
Sale Date12/23/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COYNER NATALIA & KEVIN (SV)$0 5089/02330212/23/2013
COYNER KEVIN$1,700,000 4332/01490008/04/2009
SENEW JOHN M$940,000 2505/0051UNKQ05/03/2002
SACHER FREDERICK$0 1953/0065 02/22/1999
BACKIEL BERNHARD L EDNA B$0 0599/0806  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,822
Replacement Cost: $851,515
Building Percent Good: 15
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,454 1,454
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,368 1,368
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
LGALattice Garage 860 0
PRSPiers 594 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   4,636 2,822
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $34,189
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
   884 884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9920
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,879,473
Appraised Value$2,684,962

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  240.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,600$2,684,962$2,740,562
2025$55,600$2,684,962$2,740,562
2024$89,800$1,437,600$1,527,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,920$1,879,473$1,918,393
2025$38,920$1,879,473$1,918,393
2024$62,860$1,006,320$1,069,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps