106 PINE CREEK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 PINE CREEK AVENUE
Mblu
238/ 41/ / /
Acct#
13094
Owner
NIJENSOHN DANIEL E TR & GOLDIE TR
Assessed Value
$2,258,129
Appraisal
$3,225,899
PID
19255
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,600$2,560,299$3,225,899
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,920$1,792,209$2,258,129

Owner of Record
OwnerNIJENSOHN DANIEL E TR & GOLDIE TR
Co-OwnerGOLDIE L NIJENSOHN RESIDENCE TRUST
Care Of
Address530 HILLSIDE ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6251/49
Sale Date12/03/2021
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIJENSOHN DANIEL E TR & GOLDIE TR$0 6251/490412/03/2021
NIJENSOHN GOLDIE$0 6251/470212/03/2021
NIJENSOHN GOLDIE & DANIEL E$0 5511/00750201/24/2017
NIJENSOHN GOLDIE$0 0754/1174 10/18/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,846
Replacement Cost: $773,021
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$649,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,236 1,236
TQSThree Quarter Story 384 307
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 168 67
CTHCathedral Ceiling 168 0
FCPCarport 480 0
PTOPatio 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
UGRGarage, Under 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 868 0
   5,560 2,846

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7742
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,792,209
Appraised Value$2,560,299

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1980.00 S.F.$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,600$2,560,299$3,225,899
2025$728,100$2,560,299$3,288,399
2024$612,600$1,396,700$2,009,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,920$1,792,209$2,258,129
2025$509,670$1,792,209$2,301,879
2024$428,820$977,690$1,406,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps