26 PINE CREEK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 PINE CREEK AVENUE
Mblu
238/ 49/ / /
Acct#
15219
Owner
BROWN KAREN
Assessed Value
$1,950,986
Appraisal
$2,787,123
PID
19266
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$840,900$1,946,223$2,787,123
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,630$1,362,356$1,950,986

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN KAREN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address26 PINE CREEK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6339
Sale Price$2,370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4052/0057
Sale Date10/17/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN KAREN$2,370,000 4052/00570010/17/2007
O'CONNELL JOSEPH B & LESLEY$2,200,000 3287/00010006/15/2004
MUSTARD GAIL N$1,675,000 2524/0285UNKQ06/03/2002
HARMANN ANNE L &$625,000 2119/01200705/23/2000
ROCHE CHARLES F & NANCY M$0 0616/0184  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,778
Replacement Cost: $1,183,764
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$828,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,626 1,626
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,050 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,712 2,778

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6435
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,362,356
Appraised Value$1,946,223

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$840,900$2,236,764$3,077,664
2025$840,900$2,361,029$3,201,929
2024$372,000$1,372,100$1,744,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,630$1,565,735$2,154,365
2025$588,630$1,652,720$2,241,350
2024$260,400$960,470$1,220,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps