79 PINE CREEK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
79 PINE CREEK AVENUE
Mblu
238/ 58/ / /
Acct#
02848
Owner
TRINKA MARTINE; ROBERT F &
Assessed Value
$444,500
Appraisal
$635,000
PID
19279
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,700$612,300$635,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,890$428,610$444,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTRINKA MARTINE; ROBERT F &
Co-OwnerMARCY M BENDER (SV)
Care Of
Address79 PINE CREEK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6338
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4907/0015
Sale Date12/10/2012
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRINKA MARTINE; ROBERT F &$360,000 4907/00152512/10/2012
CHICOS FLORENCE$0 2238/0295 04/19/2001
CHICOS GEORGE F & FLORENCE$0 0267/0192  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 700
Replacement Cost: $32,384
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 700 700
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 24 0
   724 700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2250
Depth0
Total Market Land$428,610
Appraised Value$612,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,700$790,446$813,146
2025$22,700$790,446$813,146
2024$26,300$421,900$448,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,890$553,312$569,202
2025$15,890$553,312$569,202
2024$18,410$295,330$313,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps